Stand 03.05.2024
Shepard Fairey
Lot 42093
Yes We Did
Offset lithograph in colors on Cream Speckletone paper
Lot 42093
Yes We Did
Schätzpreis:
US$ 500 - 700
€ 460 - 650
Auktion: -20 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 01.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 16215
Auktionsname: Urban Art Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Shepard Fairey (b. 1970) Yes We Did, 2008 Offset lithograph in colors on Cream Speckletone paper 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61.0 cm) (sheet) Published by MoveOn and Obey Giant, Los Angeles HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Slight undulation. Not inspected outside of frame. Floated and framed under glass. Framed Dimensions 40 X 28 Inches
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Shepard Fairey
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
SHEPARD FAIREY
323
HOPE
, 2008
Color offset lithograph on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Shepard Fairey
Urban Art
Gemerkt